VISA

Vietnam Visa

A Vietnamese entry visa is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam except for citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam. Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa and those countries include: most Asian countries, Korea, Japan, Spain, Germany, England, France, Italy, Belarus & Scandinavians (Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam’s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam.
Application: Visa on arrival by Style Travel
In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, and then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option. Visa on arrival most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint at the airport. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air. You need a paper which is called an “Approval Letter” from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.

Type of Visa

Tourist Visa one month

Business visa three months Visa extension
Single entry Multiple entry Single entry Multiple entry Single entry/1 month Multiple entry/3 months
Service Fee 10 15 25 30 50 150
Stamping Fee 25 45 25 60

– Service Fee: Pay to Style Travel process the Approval letter, with this letter you can get on board and use it to get your visa.
– Stamping Fee: Pay directly in cash to Immigration Department at Vietnam international airport to get your visa stamped.
Note:

  • Urgent service take only for 1 day – please instantly contact our travel advisors compartment for further information.

What should I prepare to apply for my visa ?

  • Full name
  • Date of birth
  • Gender
  • Nationality
  • Passport numbers
  • Passport Expired date
  • Arrival day
  • Departure day
  • Flight details ( optional )

What I need at the airport ?

  • Original passport
  • 02 photos 4×6 CM
  • Letter of visa upon arrival

 

Cambodia Visa

Unlike other countries, Cambodia visa can be applied for and issued upon arrival at airports for entering by air, whether in the capital city Phnom Penh, or at Siem Reap – a home province of Angkor Wat. Travelers must bring along one passport-size photograph and their passport. Application form is distributed for by the Government Immigration upon arrival. The fee is US$30 for a one-month visa payable in USD cash upon issuance on arrival.
Visa Cambodia could also get at “Poit pet” border gate with Thailand (When you drive in from Thailand) or at Chau Doc border gate with Vietnam (when you take the boat trip from Vietnam) or from another border with Vietnam called “Moc Bai”. The Visa fee from these places is US$25 per person / Single entry.

 

Laos Visa
You can easily get Laos visa on arrival in most border crossings and all Laos International airports.
Here are simple steps to help you get Laos visa on arrival:
1. Filling up Application form for arrival visa (You will get the form on your arrival)
2. You need 2 passport size photos.
3. Valid passport.
4. You need to pay fee of about US$20 – US$45 per person valid for 30 days (Remark: The fee is varied, depending on your nationality)

There are 4 Airports in Laos that you can obtain Lao visa on arrival.

1. Wattay International Airport in Vientiane Capital.
2. Luang Prabang International Airport in Luang Prabang Province.
3. Pakse International Airport in Pakse.
4. Savannakhet International Airport in Savannakhet Province.

Laos Visa could also get at border gate with Thailand, Vietnam and Cambodia.

 

Myanmar Visa

From March of 2014, Visa on Arrival to Myanmar was suspended. Therefore we encourage visitors to arrange visa in home countries prior to the trip to avoid unnecessary disruptions to your trip in Myanmar. We will keep you updated information about Visa On Arrival on this site as soon as we got the official information from the government.

E-VISA
Visitors can get E-Visa in 4 easy steps.
Step 1: Go to http://www.myanmarevisa.gov.mm and fill out the secure online application form
Step 2: Confirm and pay with your credit/debit card (The cost of the visa is temporarily termed as of US$50 – valid for visit within 28 days)
Step 3: Receive your approval letter (within 5 working days)
Step 4: Receive your visa upon arrival in Myanmar

For visitors using E-visa, please ensure the following must be completed and prepared for verifications at Immigration counters:
a) Completely filled arrival card
b) Valid passport (with at least 6 months validity)
c) Valid entry visa issued by relevant Myanmar Embassy (must not be a used visa)
d) Visitors entering with various visa issued by relevant Myanmar Embassy aboard shall be permitted stay period shown in visa, Extension of stay period shall be,if desired, applied to Ministry of Immigration and Population with recommendation of relevant Ministry. May reside as permitted period.